Charlotte York Rite of Freemasonry
Chapter No. 39 RAM – Council No. 8 R&SM – Commandery No. 2 KT – (We meet on the First Tuesday of Every Month @ 7:30PM)
Officers & Committees
Charlotte Chapter No. 39 Royal Arch Masons Chartered June 4, 1866 |
|
High Priest | Jason Dickson |
King | Daniel Scherr |
Scribe | Bill Smith |
Treasurer | Jason Dickson |
Secretary | Ron Whitener |
Captain of the Host | Michael Mangum |
Principal Sojourner | A. J. Morton |
Royal Arch Captain | Paul Jenkins |
Master of 3rd Veil | Glenn Tompkins |
Master of 2nd Veil | |
Master of 1st Veil | |
Chaplain | Charlie Sherer |
Sentinel |
Charlotte Council No.8 Royal and Select Master Chartered May 17, 1895 |
|
Illustrious Master | Bill Smith |
Deputy Master | Daniel Scherr |
Principal Conductor of The Works | Glenn Tompkins |
Treasurer | Jason Dickson |
Recorder | Ron Whitener |
Captain of the Guard | Michael Mangum |
Conductor of the Council | Paul Jenkins |
Steward | A. J. Morton |
Chaplain | Charlie Sherer |
Sentinel |
Charlotte Commandry No.2 Knights Templar Chartered August 30, 1877 |
|
Commander | Richard Murawa |
Generalissimo | Jason Dickson |
Captain General | Daniel Scherr |
Treasurer | Jason Dickson |
Recorder | Ron Whitener |
Senior Warden | Bill Smith |
Junior Warden | Michael Mangum |
Warder | Paul Jenkins |
Standard Bearer | A. J. Morton |
Sword Bearer | Glenn Tompkins |
Sentinel | |
Prelate | Charlie Sherer |
————————————
HEALTH AND HAPPINESS
If you know of a Companion or Sir Knight who is sick, or one who needs assistance with dues, etc. or a need to report changes in Masonic Status, please contact your Secretary/Recorder.
CHARLOTTE YORK RITE MASONIC BODIES
1229 N. Sharon Amity Road
Charlotte, North Carolina
ALL MAIL TO: Charlotte York Rite Secretary, 1424 Woodberry Road, Charlotte, NC 28212
MEETING DATES
First Tuesday
Of each month at 6:30 p.m.
KNIGHTS OF THE YORK CROSS OF HONOR (LIVING)
George R. Morrow Mason H. Dorsey Walter W. Grahlong, Jr.
Jack M. Callaham, Jr. Joseph J. Vale Charles E. Sherer
James H. Glen, Jr. Ronnie D. Whitener
COMMITTEES:
TRUSTEES:
FINANCE & BUDGET COMMITTEE
Chairman:
MASONIC EDUCATION
Chairman
GOOD OF THE ORDER COMMITTEE
Chairman
REFERENCE COMMITTEE
Chairman
FRATERNAL RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Chairman
FESTIVAL COMMITTEE
Chairman
BUILDING COMMITTEE
Chairman:
MASTER OF CEREMONIES COMMITTEE
Chairman
BUILDING MANAGER –
CHARITY COMMITTEE
Chairman
SICK & VISITATION
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.